JIPMER Senior Resident Jobs 2020-21 For 55 Posts

JIPMER Recruitment 2020 Apply  for Senior Resident – 55 Vacancies| Walk in 10 & 11-11-2020 | https://jipmer.edu.in/

JIPMER Recruitment 2020: Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research has released published the advt for Senior Resident – 55 Posts.Eligible and Interested candidates send the application form on or before 10 &11-11-2020 .For other details jobs, syllabus, exam date, answer key, merit/ selection list, admit card, result, upcoming notifications to the official website.

Important Dates for JIPMER Recruitment:

Start Date to Submit Application30/10/2020
Last Date to Submit Application10 &11-11-2020

Name of the Post:

Senior Resident

JIPMER Recruitment Notification:

 Job LocationPuducherry
Job CategoryState Govt of India
Board of OrganizationJawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research
Application Registration30/10/2020
Last Date for Application Submission10 &11-11-2020
Official Websitehttps://jipmer.edu.in/

JIPMER Vacancy Details:

Sr.no.DepartmentsUR
OBC
EWS
SC
ST
Total Vacancy
1.Anaesthesiology & Critical Care11040100117
2.Biochemistry010000102
3.Dentistry01000001
4.Dermatology (Skin & STD)10100002
5.EMSD01010002
6.ENT10100002
7.Neonatology002000103
8.Nuclear Medicine11010003
9.Obstetrics & Gynaecology02200004
10.Ophthalmology00000101
11.Orthopaedics20100003
12.Pathology110100104
13.Pulmonary Medicine0301000206
14.Radiation Oncology210100105
TOTAL2713060108 

Eligibility Criteria for JIPMER Jobs:

 Post Name Qualification
Senior ResidentPostgraduate Medical/Dental Degree recognized by the Medical/Dental Council
of India

Pay Scale:

                 Post Name                        Pay
Senior ResidentRs.67,700

Age Limit

45 years

Selection Process:

  • Interview

Application Fee:

  • Not mention

How to Apply for JIPMER Recruitment:

  • Candidates may download the application form the official website https://jipmer.edu.in/
  • Address:
  • Jipmer Campus Rd, Gorimedu, Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, 605006

Important Links for JIPMER Vacancy Notification:

Notification 

Click here
For Official WebsiteClick here

 

JIPMER Recruitment 2020, Apply Online for Lab Technician & SRF – 02 Vacancies| Walk in 31-05-2020 | https://jipmer.edu.in/

JIPMER Recruitment 2020: Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research has released published the advt for Lab Technician & SRF – 02 Posts.Eligible and Interested candidates send the application form on or before 31-05-2020.For other details jobs, syllabus, exam date, answer key, merit/ selection list, admit card, result, upcoming notifications to the official website.

Important Dates for JIPMER Recruitment:

Start Date to Submit Application23/05/2020
Last Date to Submit Application31/05/2020

Name of the Post:

Lab Technician & SRF

JIPMER Recruitment Notification:

 Job LocationPuducherry
Job CategoryState Govt of India
Board of OrganizationJawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research
Application Registration23/05/2020
Last Date for Application Submission31/05/2020
Official Websitehttps://jipmer.edu.in/

JIPMER Vacancy Details:

           Name of post        Vacancy
Lab Technician (BMGF study)  01
Senior Research Fellow (BMGF study)01

Eligibility Criteria for JIPMER Jobs:

 Post Name Qualification
Lab Technician (BMGF study)i. BSc (Medical Laboratory Technology) from a recognized institute AND
ii. One year experience in a medical laboratory.
Senior Research Fellow (BMGF study)MSc or PhD in Medical Microbiology

Pay Scale:

                 Post Name                        Pay
Lab Technician (BMGF study)Rs. 18,000 per month consolidated, 12-18 Months
Senior Research Fellow (BMGF study)Rs. 36,400 per month consolidated, 12-18 Months

Age Limit

21-35 years

Selection Process:

  • Interview

Application Fee:

  • Not mention

How to Apply for JIPMER Recruitment:

  • Candidates may download the application form the official website https://jipmer.edu.in/
  • Address Jipmer Campus Rd, Gorimedu, Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, 605006

Important Links for JIPMER Vacancy Notification:

Notification for Lab Technician

Click here

Notification for SRF

Click here
For Official WebsiteClick here

Check Also

DHFMW Telangana Medical Officer, Nurse, Lab Technician Jobs 2021-22 – 500 Posts

DHFMW Telangana Recruitment 2020, Apply Online for Medical Officer, Nurse, Lab Technician–500 Vacancies | Last …

2 comments

  1. I WOULD LIKE TO WORK IN JIPMER IAM COMPLETED BA ENGLISH AND TYPINGS BOTH TAMIL ENGLISH HIGHER

  2. AMIN & COMPUTER OPERATOR